March 29, 2012

Feeling Weary

Ever since I was a kid, the only thing I look forward to was my college graduation. And now it’s finally over, I don’t know what else to look ahead.  I can’t see any bright lights, only blurry images. Lol. I’m starting to feel really scared. 

What will I do? 

No one’s got my back anymore  I was thinking of just getting myself killed so I won’t have to think things over and over again. Haha. Yeah, sometimes, I do think that way. I know I don’t have the guts to do it but it fear me that someday due to stress I might actually commit suicide. All I need is some research which one provides less pain and agony. Haha!
Oh! I really don’t know what to do..

Anyway, my friend Matet is leaving in weeks now, off to Germany to marry the man she loves. Whoa, proposals are everywhere and so are engagements, it’s envious, everyone’s happy with their love life and I’m not! It’s unfair! Lols. I’m kidding. I’m actually happy being single and free. To settle down is the last thing I have in mind. I might tie the knot when I’m really out of my mind., watch out! ^_^

To tell you the truth. I’m bored. I submitted a few resumes to different companies and received no response. I mean, got some scheduled interviews but it's too urgent. Can't be rush. I still have lots of things to do before I will drawn myself to an actual battle with life. Ugh. I’m feeling so upset now. Omg. My happy thoughts, where have you gone? 

Hay. I’ll just have to leave you with this smile 

Have a good day everyone. ^_^

March 27, 2012


I finally got my diploma. la la la la la..^_^
All my sleepless nights of feasibility studies has finally paid off with this framed diploma in my hand given to me by our school president last Sunday. Yipeeee! 

If you missed my hooding ceremony and baccalaureate mass (last Saturday) post, see it here-click me! 

Hay! After 10 years of studying in college, 4 courses took into 4 different schools, Lourdes College finally became my Alma Mater and blah blah blah..

Okay, so, let's not go into details anymore. ^_^

Let me just do the usual. 



My Sunday morning with my pretty neice-Xin2x :)
In school with Neil and Alexis..
Neil, Alexis and Me ;-)
while waiting for our assembly time. (Graduation March)
Block A: The Survivors :)
..the crowd inside the AUDITORIUM
where is Me? :)
My seatmate <Jilla Mae>
As I went up stage to get my hard-earned diploma ^_^
Graduates of 2012 :-)

 Up Stage after the graduation ceremony. Time for picture taking. Oh! so crowded.
  With Friends..
Nico, Janine and My family..
with my pretty sis and my handsome big bro! ^_^
still Friends..
with Biatch :)
look at us. O_O
I will miss everyone for sure..

with my sister, father and uncle and my niece :D
<end of photos>

This is a scheduled post. My apology for missing some posts everyone. I will catch up as soon as possible :D

Thank you!

March 26, 2012

One Hot Saturday Morning! (Hooding Ceremony and Baccalaureate Mass)

Before anything else, I would like to take this opportunity to thank everyone here in the blogsphere for journeying with me throughout my last year in college. To my followers, readers, commenters, stalker (you know who you are! stop tweeting and please come back to fb!) and friends. A HUGE-THANK YOU! 

So here's what happen last Saturday, March 24, 2012 :)

Hooding Ceremony and Baccalaureate Mass
See our faces? Gosh! some of my classmates make were ruined just before the mass begun. Hahay!
But before we went to our respected places for hooding ceremony, we kinda sneak out for pictorials (at the lobby and backdoor). Hehe. Somethings just don't change. BS in Hotel and Restaurant Management section BLOCK A are the most vain and most camera freak out of the 2012 batches =) Our world stops every time we hear someone says, "okay, SMILE"
we love each other <3, I mean, I think so. HAHA!
Batch 2012

Hooding Ceremony :)

I would say, among every one in my family, it's my father who's most proud of me. He told me before, he will not expect me to graduate anymore, but here he is, in my hooding ceremony :)

who would believe I would make it this far? HAHA.

St. Augustine's Church: Baccalaureate Mass. before and after 

March 22, 2012

My Yearbook Photo!

So finally, after 6months of waiting, I have hold of my yearbook photos already and I don't like it! really! but compared to the others, mine was a little bit okay. 

okay, here it is..

you do the judging :D

 So, what can you say? :(

March 20, 2012

Job Fair + Hooding Rehearsal

Hello again! 

Just got home from our graduation practice (again) and I'm tired, sleep and totally drained. I just wish graduation will be over soon. T_T I'm really sick of all these practices. Pretty weird huh? When everyone's feeling so excited with the graduation, here I am complaining. But anyway, I am so glad I have a blog where I can whine up without others noticing it and feel better about it every time. 

Oh! so much for words, here's what we did last Monday :)
I'm not sure if I did mention the "job fair" thing organized by the school for our benefits which was by the way taken for granted by other graduate candidates (the very reason why our OJT moderator got really mad at us) because the graduates never bothered to submit their applications and others didn't even show up to the job fair. It was awful seeing those HR officer waiting for someone to apply and yet no one's coming in inside the classroom. 

Wait. I did apply by the way and she said I'll just have to keep my line open and blah blah blah. I dunno if she will really give a call or whatever but at least I tried, aye?

So, once again..

Let's see what happened on that Monday morning =)
See that girl? That's Janine signing up! She submitted 3 resumes to 3 different companies, of course, while I submitted one only :)

While Janine's inside that room having her interview, a few students came to take a peek on what's going on, half hoping they could get something for their advantage.
@the hallway when I saw these two guys :)
Me, Jyan (in tie) and RJ
in the hallway with this girl who just went out from the room laughing..LOL-I wonder why?
This is Esthel, remember her? the one who sang the song "Super Bass?"
while taking a break.
the guard! hehe..we're own our way out to go to Medical Hospital to visit Nico Chan! ^_^
oh! there he is. It's Nico suffering stomach pain that turned out to be "Amoeba"
three musketeers. haha!
there's THEM (and there's me taking the pic-great! the batch 2012 :)
hands forward! haha
Mai and Claire_Esthel (alone)_Neil and Mona
the quadrangle: starting point before we march ourselves on the way to the church this Saturday during the baccalaureate mass.
Last but not the least..

Jilla's undying smile :), at the backstage>quadrangle>hallway
 and the END :)

Last practice tomorrow! Yey! ^_^

March 18, 2012

Another Pre-Graduation Present!

Hello again! ^_^

Looks like it's my lucky month this March huh? 

It's not yet my graduation day but I can feel the love of presents already :) 


I got another present from someone last night :)


I smile this big ^_____________________________________^

Take a look!

It's the another installment of the book A Song of Ice and Fire from George R. R. Martin. I watched and read the first one already, Game Of Thrones, which was a Christmas present from a friend :) and I loved it! ^_^



Blog hopping now..see yah! ^_^



March 16, 2012

Pre-Graduation Present ;-)

Oh! Thank God it's Friday :)

 So, it was yesterday when I got up late and was really late for school. When I was about to leave, I saw this thing..

 I thought it was my brother's (usually he'd brought up stuffs courtesy of their company) and I warned my sisters that if it was my brother's, they better keep their hands off that thing because I saw it first. lol. And I'm pretty confident that I can talk it out with my brother and could make him agree to just give it to me instead. 

When I went home that afternoon, he just told me "Mai, that's for you, from Joan (his fiance)" 

I was like..

what? really? I mean, seriously?

oh! that is so cool! O_O

So, it was really meant for me. I just can't believe it. I was practicing all the way how to convince him (my brother) to just give that planner to  me only to found out it was really meant for me. A gift! early present to be exact-for my graduation. 

oh! still can't get over it. haha!

anyway, here's a sneak peek of what's inside the planner. ^_^
It's awesome, isn't it? :D 

Oh! I so love presents.. Soooooooooooooo much!!!

Thank you  Joan! ^_^

that's all. gotta blog hop now :)

Happy weekend everyone!!!


March 14, 2012

Graduation Song Practices+New Hair Style (Clearer Image This Time)

We finally started our graduation song practices last Monday (I think I've been mentioning this a lot) and so far, so good..

yet boring. 

I mean, I have to get up early and arrive school late.

How awesome! right? haha!

Here's a sneak peek inside the Mother Ignacia Hall (where we did our series of practies) I took this morning.

You see. In the HRM Program, we only have few gentlemen and here they are with their (I have no idea) finger sign :)

this is what they do during the practice :)
that's Neil with his "yeah, I'm _____" pose :)
in the middle is Mrs. Peralta (conductor) and beside her is Jyan (a friend of mine) who's helping her out teaching us the songs :)
whoa! there's "Onin" so engrossed with the practice (I guess) *clap clap*
Sharisse and Jilla
just nothing :)

And lastly! As promised I will share to you a much more clearer image of me with my curly hair since the one I shared in previous post (Morning Me. Bored Me. Worried Me. All Me =)) was kinda dark, blurry, grainy and blah blah blah..(see the difference now? I mean, me, previously and now?) -I mean, whatever..^_^


hehe..gosh. posting my pics makes me feel a little (only a little?) bit vain. sucks! but anyway, for the sake of blogging! I'm embracing vanity! hahahaha!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Template by:

Free Blog Templates